V.G.Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund, Mumbai            

COLLEGE COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEARS 2012 - 2015

Name of Committee Degree College Junior College
Students Council Dr Adhir Ambavane Mr. J.R. Labde
English Literary Association Dr. Dinesh Kumar Mr. Srishankar Jadhav
Hindi Sahitya Parishad Dr. Ashok Mishra Mr. Bharat Behere
Marathi Vangmaya Mandal Mr. Aravind Jadhav Mr. C. R. Shinde
Vaze Theatre (Vithee)
(Vaze Dramatic Circle)
Mr. D.B. Gaikwad
Fine Arts Mrs. Vaishali Dhammapathee Mrs. Vaishali Gite
Cultural (Internal) Mrs.Chitra S. Mrs. M.V.Chaudhary
Cultural (External) Dr. Dinesh Kumar Mrs. Sunita Garje
Dimensions Dr. S. A. Jain Dr. Vidya Menon
Nature & Hikers Club Dr. V.A. Koli Mrs.Hema Sudade
Gymkhana Mr. J.B. Vaishampayan Mr. B. Walzade
N.S.S. Dr. Ajit Kengar
Vaze Rotaract Dr. S.S. Barve Mrs. B. R. Tendolkar
UPSC Coaching Centre Dr.P.N.Pabrekar
Career Guidance & Placement Cell Mr. Anil Naik Mrs. Sheela Kalpesh
Science Association Dr. M.A. Deodhar Mr. M.D. Wagulde
Counseling Cell Mrs.Neeta Kulkarni Mrs. Geeta Kale
Planning & Management Forum Mrs. Alka Kelkar Mr. Ravindra Gore
DEQ Dr. Neeta Mehta Mr. Gajanan Lokhande
VRG Dr. Lina Thatte Ms. Ritu Sharma
Infotech Association Mrs. P. Bhangale Ms. Priti Choudhary
SMAF Mr.Anil Naik
Maths Olympiad Mr. Pradeep Bhavsar
Physics Olympiad Mrs. A.P.Chandwaskar
Chemistry Olympiad Dr. Sangeeta Vasudevan
Biology Olympiad Dr. N. G.Kurve
Film & Photgraphy & Website Dr. S.L. Dhuri Mr. Ravikumar
Remedial Coaching Mrs. Manasi Kedari
Education – Society Interface/
Parent Teacher Interface/ Alumni Association
Dr. Lakshmy Ravishankar Dr. G. R.Dube
Research Promotion Committee/ Staff Colloquium Dr. Preeta Nilesh Dr. Lata Poojari
General Discipline/ Anti Ragging Committee Dr. P.N.Pabrekar Ms.Nirmala Gore
VCTS Dr. Paresh More
Examination Committee Mrs. G. A. Gokhlae Mrs.R.R.Deshpande
Unfair Means Inquiry Committee Dr. K.G. Bhole CA. Vidyadhar V Joshi (Convener)
Mrs. Aparajita Roy
Scholarships/Prizes Dr. Alka Kolhatkar Mr. C.R. Shinde
Attendance Committee Dr. M.K. Shanta Mrs. Anita Bhandarkar
Students Grievance Cell Dr. P.N.Pabrekar Mrs. Avantika Kanade
English Proficiency Course Mrs. Shubhada Brahme
IIT/Medical entrance Mr. D. G. Karandikar
WDC Dr. Neelima Kulkarni Ms. Trupti Vaity
Special Cell Mr.Suresh Shendage Mr. Arun Bansode
Canteen Committee Dr. Anil Vaidya Mr. H.R. Choudhari
Vaze Newsletter Dr. Susmita Dey
Life Long Learning Kanak Samal